Team Name Points Elapsed Time Class Category Sex Champ Team Number Member 1 Member 2 Member 3 Member 4
1 Team Verve 2760 23:16:50 24 hr O M Y 163 Nikolay Nachev Peteris Ledins    
2 Vignette-MJ 2750 23:47:44 24 hr V X Y 132 Marcy Beard John Beard    
3 Platt & Poole 2740 23:30:01 24 hr O M Y 123 Jason Poole Mikell Platt    
4 TrackMe360/iRule 2710 23:37:50 24 hr O M Y 135 Mats Jansson Thomas Bastis    
5 Elixir 2420 23:23:16 24 hr O M Y 101 Andrew Feucht Miles Ohlrich    
6 Team iMOAT 2220 23:13:05 24 hr O M Y 160 Shaun Bain Jason Winkelmann    
7 Phast Generation 2150 23:57:06 24 hr O M Y 130 Ken Walker Sr Greg Walker    
8 Norcal 2120 23:42:45 24 hr O M Y 151 Scott Porter Rich Brazeau    
9 Over the Hill Gang 2070 23:23:26 24 hr V M Y 146 Richard Waldo Paul Piorkowski    
10 Doublemint 2030 23:47:44 24 hr O M Y 110 Charlie Nuttelman Max Nuttelman    
11 ARC J2 1980 22:55:00 24 hr O X Y 122 Jane Larkindale Jim Holmes    
12 Beautiful Hair 1890 22:22:25 24 hr O X Y 143 Peter Gagarin Barb Bryant Cristina Luis  
13 Yoga Slackers / Goals ARA 1880 22:29:16 24 hr O M Y 133 Mark Lattanzi Jonathan Neely    
14 Gone With The Wind 1780 23:26:51 24 hr V X Y 139 Olga Rachitskaya Valeriy Doverov    
15 GHOing Steady 1720 23:18:21 24 hr SV X Y 145 Ray Kitowski Terri Kitowski    
16 Kayak Lake Mead 1700 23:02:35 24 hr O X Y 148 Robert Finlay Druce Finlay Amy Van Voorst  
17 Paramount Adventure 1670 23:39:18 24 hr V M Y 114 Dan Brannen Murray Resinski    
18 Ridge Runners 1650 23:45:52 24 hr O X Y 159 Gordon McCurry Nancy McCurry    
19 Russo Turisto 1520 23:55:53 24 hr O M Y 116 Dmitry Lavrov Victor Farutin    
20 The Enviros 1450 23:49:53 24 hr O X Y 125 Jeff Coker Nancy Coker    
21 East Bay West 1410 23:15:00 24 hr V M N 149 Rod Jaehn Brett Lehigh    
22
Over Yawnder
1400
23:33:0024 hr
SV
M Y109Bud Laird
Jeff Brucker
  
23 Whidbey Island Nerds 1400 23:47:56 24 hr V X Y 158 William Cusworth Heidi Cusworth    
24 Redrockers 1400 24:00:27 24 hr SV X Y 150 Ron Hudson Kathy Rich    
25 Tree Huggers 1390 23:42:49 24 hr V X Y 104 Barb Campbell Richard Ehrlich    
26 PQRs 1360 23:40:27 24 hr V X Y 154 Svetlana Sergueeva Mikhail Pekour    
27 Mountain Geezers 1330 23:44:24 24 hr SV M Y 106 Bob Klapthor Ed Furtaw    
28 Durand Durand 1290 23:39:29 24 hr V X Y 111 Clare Durand Steven Durand    
29
Sea Donkeys
1280
23:53:40
24 hr
O
M
Y
112
Cory Zelmer Danny Trudeau
   
30 Nightcrawlers 1280 23:56:48 24 hr SV
X
Y 134 Mary Smith
Eric Smith
   
31 Generation Gap 1260 17:27:30 24 hr O X Y 144 Peter Zurcher Megan Gray Brian Burgess  
32 Proceeding On 1210 23:34:15 24 hr SV X Y 152 Sharon Crawford Jim Crawford    
33 Dennis 980 07:49:15 8 hr S O M Y 115 Dennis Wilkinson      
34 Jaxon Rickel 970 07:45:12 8 hr S J M Y 124 Jaxon Rickel      
35 I Don't Know 940 23:36:55 24 hr V M Y 118 Garth Reader Greg Andress    
36 Glycinello 930 11:56:50 12 hr O X Y 128 JP Ingebrigtsen Jen Lavely    
37 Team Santa Fe 920 23:55:45 24 hr O M Y 121 Jan Bear Sean Wilson    
38 Mike Minium
880 07:34:39 8 hr S V
M Y
137 Mike Minium
     
39 Rob Morden
880 07:48:39 8 hr S O
M N
147 Rob Morden      
40 Five-O 860 13:59:24 24 hr O M Y 155 Troy Bozarth Mike Dieck David Stanley  
41 Thin Air 840 23:30:38 24 hr SV X Y 129 Ken Lotze Carol Johnson    
42 Barger/Duncombe 810 15:51:56 24 hr O X Y 113 Dan Barger Kim Duncombe    
43 Mistakes at any speed 800 22:06:58 24 hr V X Y 119 Glenn Haselfeld Mark Liber Jennifer LaMoureaux  
44 GO Adventure Recreation 790 07:54:44 8 hr T V M Y 161 Dave Sewell Ray Bedard    
45 Run Amok 790 11:55:23 12 hr V X N 153 Sheila Torres-Blank Scott appleton    
46 Under the Wire 780 23:45:25 24 hr O X Y 162 Kristen Peers Brett Floridia Eric Mace  
47 Norteamericanas 770 22:46:08 24 hr V W Y 141 Peg Davis Shirley Donald    
48 Canyon Crazy 740 11:35:00 12 hr O X Y 157 Walt Smith Sara DeSalme Joe DeSalme  
49 Off the map 730 11:50:14 12 hr V X Y 136 May-li Cuypers Aaron Freedman    
50 A Body of Art 730 11:51:53 12 hr O M Y 156 Troy Couture Jim Bodoh    
51 Sedona Great Adventures 600 07:58:49 8 hr S O M Y 166 Will Burkhart      
52 Zot 530 07:51:58 8 hr T V X Y 117 Don Fallis Kay Mathiesen Dan Zelinski  
53 Leviathan 510 06:08:00 8 hr T O X Y 108 Bruce Hall Jenny Vitale    
54 Moo 460 23:34:05 24 hr SV X Y 131 Linda Moore Carl Moore    
55 Too Stupid To Stop 450 19:07:58 24 hr O M Y 138 Nathan Klippel David Bigelow Matt Dickey  
56 B. Brooke Mann 390 07:49:43 8 hr S O W Y 103 B. Brooke Mann      
57 John Rickel 370 07:38:34 8 hr S SV M Y 127 John Rickel      
58 Beauty and... 360 8:21:00 24 hr SV X Y 142 Pete Cowgill Judy Cowgill    
59 William B. Florence 350 06:33:00 8 hr S V M Y 167 William Florence      
60 Desert Winds Adventure Series 240 10:50:00 12 hr O X N 120 Glenn Millar Colleen Ast    
61 Broken Compass
220 06:32:00
8 hr T O M Y 102
Art Cantrell Josh Geis
   
62 Team Global Bikes
220 07:52:44 8 hr T O M Y 164 Ronnie Hendricks Bryan Thelen    
63 Cool Hand Luke 190 03:49:00 8 hr S V M N 105 bill dennis      
64 JustJen 160 07:40:40 8 hr S SV W Y 126 Jennifer Kerr      
65 Kimminau 30 03:09:00 4 hr SV X Y 140 Paul Kimminau Lois Kimminau    
                         
  Get Lost!! Running, Racing   DSQ 8 hr S O M Y 165 Vladimir Gusiatnikov      
  Team Tubac   DSQ 24 hr O X Y 107 Brad Poe Yvonne Poe Jennifer Adolfs Chris Phillips